English Español Français Italiano 中文
  • Contact details
  • Web Map
Campus of International Excellence

Bachelor's Degree in Primary Education >>

Subjects: Children's and Adolescents' Literature

Description

"1. Literatura Infantil y juvenil: concepto y características. 2. Literatura Infantil y juvenil en la formación literaria. 3. El canon literario, el canon escolar y el canon formativo. 4. La historia de la Literatura Infantil y juvenil. 5. Los géneros literarios. 6. La imagen y el texto. El álbum ilustrado. 7. Talleres de lectura y escritura literarias."

Teaching guides

  • Teaching guide course 2019-20: spanish (39Kb)
  • Teaching guide course 2018-19: spanish (32Kb)
  • Teaching guide course 2017-18: spanish (28Kb)

Data of the academic year 2019-20

Module: 07. Enseñanza y Aprendizaje de Lenguas

Matter: Literatura Infantil y Juvenil

Department: Education

Area: Didactics of Language and Literature

Groups of the academic year 2019-20

GRUPOS DOCENTES

  • Group: A
  • Time: Turno de Mañana
  • Lecturer/s: Amo Sánchez-Fortún, José Manuel de.
  • Period 
    • From 23-sep-2019 to 15-nov-2019
      Monday from 11:30 to  13:00 - AULA 02 (0.040) DEPART HUMANIDADES Y CC.EE I - (A).
      Tuesday from 10:30 to  12:00 - AULA 02 (0.040) DEPART HUMANIDADES Y CC.EE I - (A).
    • From 19-dic-2019 to 19-dic-2019
      Thursday from 18:00 to  21:00 - AULA 20 (2.030) AULARIO II.
  • Group: B
  • Time: Turno de Mañana
  • Lecturer/s: Amo Sánchez-Fortún, José Manuel de. García Roca, Anastasio.
  • Period 
    • From 23-sep-2019 to 11-oct-2019
      Monday from 9:00 to  10:30 - AULA 06 (0.100) AULARIO I.
      Wednesday from 9:00 to  10:30 - AULA 06 (0.100) AULARIO I.
    • From 14-oct-2019 to 15-nov-2019
      Tuesday from 13:00 to  14:30 - AULA 06 (0.100) AULARIO I.
      Wednesday from 9:00 to  10:30 - AULA 06 (0.100) AULARIO I.
    • From 19-dic-2019 to 19-dic-2019
      Thursday from 18:00 to  21:00 - AULA 04 (0.030) AULARIO III.
  • Group: C
  • Time: Turno de Tarde
  • Lecturer/s: Ruiz Domínguez, María del Mar.
  • Period: 
    • From 23-sep-2019 to 15-nov-2019
      Monday from 19:00 to 20:30 - AULA 05 (1.040) DEPART HUMANIDADES Y CC.EE I - (A).
      Wednesday from 17:30 to 19:00 - AULA 05 (1.040) DEPART HUMANIDADES Y CC.EE I - (A).
    • From 25-nov-2019 to 25-nov-2019
      Monday from 16:30 to 18:00 - AULA 04 (0.060) AULARIO II.

GRUPOS DE TRABAJO

  • Group: A1
  • Time: Turno de Mañana
  • Lecturer/s: Domínguez Oller, Juana Celia.
  • Period 
    • From 23-sep-2019 to 11-oct-2019
      Thursday from 9:00 to  11:00 - AULA 02 (0.040) DEPART HUMANIDADES Y CC.EE I - (A).
    • From 12-oct-2019 to 15-nov-2019
      Thursday from 9:00 to  11:00 - AULA 02 (0.040) DEPART HUMANIDADES Y CC.EE I - (A).
  • Group: A2
  • Time: Turno de Mañana
  • Lecturer/s: Domínguez Oller, Juana Celia.
  • Period 
    • From 23-sep-2019 to 11-oct-2019
      Thursday from 11:00 to  13:00 - AULA 02 (0.040) DEPART HUMANIDADES Y CC.EE I - (A).
    • From 14-oct-2019 to 15-nov-2019
      Thursday from 11:00 to  13:00 - AULA 29 (2.070) AULARIO IV.
  • Group: B1
  • Time: Turno de Mañana
  • Lecturer/s: García Roca, Anastasio.
  • Period 
    • From 23-sep-2019 to 11-oct-2019
      Tuesday from 9:00 to  11:00 - AULA 06 (0.100) AULARIO I.
    • From 14-oct-2019 to 03-nov-2019
      Tuesday from 9:00 to  11:00 - AULA 06 (0.100) AULARIO I.
    • From 04-nov-2019 to 10-nov-2019
      Tuesday from 9:00 to  11:00 - AULA 06 (0.100) AULARIO I.
      Friday from 11:00 to  12:00 - AULA 18 DE INFORMATICA (planta 1ª - CITE-III)
    • From 11-nov-2019 to 15-nov-2019
      Tuesday from 9:00 to  11:00 - AULA 06 (0.100) AULARIO I.
  • Group: B2
  • Time: Turno de Mañana
  • Lecturer/s: Domínguez Oller, Juana Celia.
  • Period 
    • From 23-sep-2019 to 11-oct-2019
      Tuesday from 11:00 to  13:00 - AULA 06 (0.100) AULARIO I.
    • From 14-oct-2019 to 20-oct-2019
      Tuesday from 11:00 to  13:00 - AULA 28 (2.050) AULARIO IV.
    • From 21-oct-2019 to 27-oct-2019
      Tuesday from 11:00 to  13:00 - AULA 26 (2.020) AULARIO IV
    • From 28-oct-2019 to 03-nov-2019
      Tuesday from 11:00 to  13:00 - AULA 28 (2.050) AULARIO IV.
    • From 04-nov-2019 to 10-nov-2019
      Tuesday from 11:00 to  13:00 - AULA 26 (2.020) AULARIO IV
      Friday from 12:00 to  14:00 - AULA 18 DE INFORMATICA (planta 1ª - CITE-III)
    • From 11-nov-2019 to 15-nov-2019
      Tuesday from 11:00 to  13:00 - AULA 28 (2.050) AULARIO IV.
  • Group: C1
  • Time: Turno de Tarde
  • Lecturer/s: Muñoz Hernández, Isabel Ofelia.
  • Period 
    • From 23-sep-2019 to 15-nov-2019
      Thursday from 17:00 to  19:00 - AULA 05 (1.040) DEPART HUMANIDADES Y CC.EE I - (A).
  • Group: C2
  • Time: Turno de Tarde
  • Lecturer/s: Muñoz Hernández, Isabel Ofelia.
  • Period: 
    • From 23-sep-2019 to 11-oct-2019
      Thursday from 19:00 to 21:00 - AULA 05 (1.040) DEPART HUMANIDADES Y CC.EE I - (A).
    • From 14-oct-2019 to 15-nov-2019
      Thursday from 19:00 to 21:00 - AULA 24 (2.130) AULARIO II.

General information

  • Code:  19153212
  • Character: Obligatoria
  • Course: 3º
  • Period: 1st Semester
  • Credits (ECTS): 6
  • Implementation:
     2017-18

Groups

Updated by: Training, Syllabi and Teaching Organization Service

Date: 28 May 2020

Level Double-A conformance icon, W3C-WAI Web Content Accessibility Guidelines 1.0 valid CSS Valid XHTML Transitional 1.0

© Copyright UAL 2020

Logotipo de la Universidad de Almería
  • Mostrar
  • Logotipo de la Universidad de Almería
  • Ocultar
  • Logotipo de la Universidad de Almería Compártenos
  • Síguenos en
  • Siguenos en twitter Siguenos en youtube Siguenos en facebook