English Español Français Italiano 中文
  • Contact details
  • Web Map
Campus of International Excellence

Bachelor's Degree in Information Technology >>

Subjects: Discrete Mathematics and Linear Algebra

Description

"- Conjuntos, aplicaciones y relaciones binarias. - Técnicas de conteo. - Los números naturales y enteros - Retículos y Álgebras de Boole - Grupo simétrico - Teoría de grafos - Matrices, determinantes y sistemas de ecuaciones lineales - Espacios vectoriales. Espacios euclídeos. - Aplicaciones lineales. - Diagonalización y formas canónicas de matrices."

Teaching guides

  • Teaching guide course 2019-20: spanish (27Kb)
  • Teaching guide course 2018-19: spanish (27Kb)
  • Teaching guide course 2017-18: spanish (26Kb)
  • Teaching guide course 2016-17: spanish (49Kb)
  • Teaching guide course 2015-16: spanish (49Kb)

Data of the academic year 2019-20

Module: 01.Formación Básica

Matter: Matemáticas

Department: Mathematics

Area: Algebra

Groups of the academic year 2019-20

GRUPOS DOCENTES

  • Group: A
  • Time: Turno de Mañana
  • Lecturer/s: Asensio del Aguila, María Jesús.
  • Period 
    • From 16-sep-2019 to 18-ene-2020
      Tuesday from 9:00 to  10:30 - AULA 06 (1.120) AULARIO III.
      Thursday from 10:30 to  12:00 - AULA 06 (1.120) AULARIO III.
  • Group: B
  • Time: Turno de Tarde
  • Lecturer/s: Peralta López, Justo.
  • Period: 
    • From 16-sep-2019 to 28-nov-2019
      Thursday from 15:00 to 16:30 - AULA 03 (0.040) AULARIO II.
      Friday from 16:30 to 18:00 - AULA 03 (0.040) AULARIO II.
    • From 29-nov-2019 to 29-nov-2019
      Friday from 16:30 to 18:30 - AULA 10 (1.020) AULARIO I.
    • From 30-nov-2019 to 09-ene-2020
      Thursday from 15:00 to 16:30 - AULA 03 (0.040) AULARIO II.
      Friday from 16:30 to 18:00 - AULA 03 (0.040) AULARIO II.
    • From 10-ene-2020 to 10-ene-2020
      Friday from 16:30 to 18:30 - AULA 05 (0.090) AULARIO III.
    • From 11-ene-2020 to 18-ene-2020
      Thursday from 15:00 to 16:30 - AULA 03 (0.040) AULARIO II.
      Friday from 16:30 to 18:00 - AULA 03 (0.040) AULARIO II.

GRUPOS DE TRABAJO

  • Group: A1
  • Time: Turno de Mañana
  • Lecturer/s: Asensio del Aguila, María Jesús.
  • Period 
    • From 16-sep-2019 to 22-sep-2019
      Monday from 12:00 to  14:00 - AULA 18 DE INFORMATICA (planta 1ª - CITE-III)
    • From 30-sep-2019 to 06-oct-2019
      Monday from 12:00 to  14:00 - AULA 18 DE INFORMATICA (planta 1ª - CITE-III)
    • From 14-oct-2019 to 20-oct-2019
      Monday from 12:00 to  14:00 - AULA 18 DE INFORMATICA (planta 1ª - CITE-III)
    • From 28-oct-2019 to 03-nov-2019
      Monday from 12:00 to  14:00 - AULA 18 DE INFORMATICA (planta 1ª - CITE-III)
    • From 11-nov-2019 to 17-nov-2019
      Monday from 12:00 to  14:00 - AULA 18 DE INFORMATICA (planta 1ª - CITE-III)
    • From 25-nov-2019 to 01-dic-2019
      Monday from 12:00 to  14:00 - AULA 18 DE INFORMATICA (planta 1ª - CITE-III)
    • From 09-dic-2019 to 15-dic-2019
      Monday from 12:00 to  14:00 - AULA 18 DE INFORMATICA (planta 1ª - CITE-III)
    • From 06-ene-2020 to 12-ene-2020
      Monday from 12:00 to  14:00 - AULA 18 DE INFORMATICA (planta 1ª - CITE-III)
    • From 13-ene-2020 to 13-ene-2020
      Monday from 17:00 to  20:00 - AULA 17 (2.020) AULARIO III.
  • Group: A2
  • Time: Turno de Mañana
  • Lecturer/s: Asensio del Aguila, María Jesús.
  • Period 
    • From 23-sep-2019 to 29-sep-2019
      Monday from 12:00 to  14:00 - AULA 18 DE INFORMATICA (planta 1ª - CITE-III)
    • From 07-oct-2019 to 13-oct-2019
      Monday from 12:00 to  14:00 - AULA 18 DE INFORMATICA (planta 1ª - CITE-III)
    • From 21-oct-2019 to 27-oct-2019
      Monday from 12:00 to  14:00 - AULA 18 DE INFORMATICA (planta 1ª - CITE-III)
    • From 04-nov-2019 to 10-nov-2019
      Monday from 12:00 to  14:00 - AULA 18 DE INFORMATICA (planta 1ª - CITE-III)
    • From 18-nov-2019 to 24-nov-2019
      Monday from 12:00 to  14:00 - AULA 18 DE INFORMATICA (planta 1ª - CITE-III)
    • From 02-dic-2019 to 08-dic-2019
      Monday from 12:00 to  14:00 - AULA 18 DE INFORMATICA (planta 1ª - CITE-III)
    • From 16-dic-2019 to 22-dic-2019
      Monday from 12:00 to  14:00 - AULA 18 DE INFORMATICA (planta 1ª - CITE-III)
    • From 13-ene-2020 to 19-ene-2020
      Monday from 12:00 to  14:00 - AULA 18 DE INFORMATICA (planta 1ª - CITE-III)
  • Group: B1
  • Time: Turno de Tarde
  • Lecturer/s: Peralta López, Justo.
  • Period 
    • From 16-sep-2019 to 22-sep-2019
      Wednesday from 18:00 to  20:00 - AULA 18 DE INFORMATICA (planta 1ª - CITE-III)
    • From 30-sep-2019 to 06-oct-2019
      Wednesday from 18:00 to  20:00 - AULA 18 DE INFORMATICA (planta 1ª - CITE-III)
    • From 14-oct-2019 to 20-oct-2019
      Wednesday from 18:00 to  20:00 - AULA 18 DE INFORMATICA (planta 1ª - CITE-III)
    • From 28-oct-2019 to 03-nov-2019
      Wednesday from 18:00 to  20:00 - AULA 18 DE INFORMATICA (planta 1ª - CITE-III)
    • From 11-nov-2019 to 17-nov-2019
      Wednesday from 18:00 to  20:00 - AULA 18 DE INFORMATICA (planta 1ª - CITE-III)
    • From 25-nov-2019 to 01-dic-2019
      Wednesday from 18:00 to  20:00 - AULA 18 DE INFORMATICA (planta 1ª - CITE-III)
    • From 09-dic-2019 to 15-dic-2019
      Wednesday from 18:00 to  20:00 - AULA 18 DE INFORMATICA (planta 1ª - CITE-III)
    • From 06-ene-2020 to 12-ene-2020
      Wednesday from 18:00 to  20:00 - AULA 18 DE INFORMATICA (planta 1ª - CITE-III)
  • Group: B2
  • Time: Turno de Tarde
  • Lecturer/s: Peralta López, Justo.
  • Period: 
    • From 23-sep-2019 to 29-sep-2019
      Wednesday from 18:00 to 20:00 - AULA 18 DE INFORMATICA (planta 1ª - CITE-III)
    • From 07-oct-2019 to 13-oct-2019
      Wednesday from 18:00 to 20:00 - AULA 18 DE INFORMATICA (planta 1ª - CITE-III)
    • From 21-oct-2019 to 27-oct-2019
      Wednesday from 18:00 to 20:00 - AULA 18 DE INFORMATICA (planta 1ª - CITE-III)
    • From 04-nov-2019 to 10-nov-2019
      Wednesday from 18:00 to 20:00 - AULA 18 DE INFORMATICA (planta 1ª - CITE-III)
    • From 18-nov-2019 to 24-nov-2019
      Wednesday from 18:00 to 20:00 - AULA 18 DE INFORMATICA (planta 1ª - CITE-III)
    • From 02-dic-2019 to 08-dic-2019
      Wednesday from 18:00 to 20:00 - AULA 18 DE INFORMATICA (planta 1ª - CITE-III)
    • From 16-dic-2019 to 22-dic-2019
      Wednesday from 18:00 to 20:00 - AULA 18 DE INFORMATICA (planta 1ª - CITE-III)
    • From 13-ene-2020 to 19-ene-2020
      Wednesday from 18:00 to 20:00 - AULA 18 DE INFORMATICA (planta 1ª - CITE-III)

General information

  • Code:  40151103
  • Character: Básica
  • Course: 1º
  • Period: 1st Semester
  • Credits (ECTS): 6
  • Implementation:
     2015-16

Groups

Updated by: Training, Syllabi and Teaching Organization Service

Date: 29 January 2020

Level Double-A conformance icon, W3C-WAI Web Content Accessibility Guidelines 1.0 valid CSS Valid XHTML Transitional 1.0

© Copyright UAL 2020

Logotipo de la Universidad de Almería
  • Mostrar
  • Logotipo de la Universidad de Almería
  • Ocultar
  • Logotipo de la Universidad de Almería Compártenos
  • Síguenos en
  • Siguenos en twitter Siguenos en youtube Siguenos en facebook