English Español Français Italiano 中文
  • Contact details
  • Web Map
Campus of International Excellence

Bachelor's Degree in Information Technology >>

Subjects: Computer architecture

Description

"- Evaluación de prestaciones. - Segmentación. - Super-escalabilidad. - Gestión de memoria. - Gestión de I/O."

Teaching guides

  • Teaching guide course 2019-20: spanish (27Kb)
  • Teaching guide course 2018-19: spanish (25Kb)
  • Teaching guide course 2017-18: spanish (26Kb)
  • Teaching guide course 2016-17: spanish (35Kb)
  • Teaching guide course 2015-16: spanish (37Kb)

Data of the academic year 2019-20

Module: 02. Formación común a la rama.

Matter: Sistemas Operativos, Sistemas Distribuidos y Redes y Arquitectura de Computadores

Department: Computer Science

Area: Computer Architecture and Technology

Groups of the academic year 2019-20

GRUPOS DOCENTES

  • Group: A
  • Time: Turno de Mañana
  • Lecturer/s: Martín Garzón, Gracia Ester. Ortega López, Gloria.
  • Period 
    • From 16-sep-2019 to 18-ene-2020
      Tuesday from 12:30 to  14:00 - AULA 09 (1.030) AULARIO III.
      Thursday from 12:30 to  14:00 - AULA 09 (1.030) AULARIO III.
  • Group: B
  • Time: Turno de Mañana
  • Lecturer/s: Martín Garzón, Gracia Ester.
  • Period: 
    • From 16-sep-2019 to 18-nov-2019
      Tuesday from 11:00 to 12:30 - AULA 07 (1.010) AULARIO III.
      Thursday from 11:00 to 12:30 - AULA 07 (1.010) AULARIO III.
    • From 19-nov-2019 to 19-nov-2019
      Tuesday from 11:00 to 12:30 - AULA 14 (2.070) AULARIO III.
    • From 20-nov-2019 to 18-ene-2020
      Tuesday from 11:00 to 12:30 - AULA 07 (1.010) AULARIO III.
      Thursday from 11:00 to 12:30 - AULA 07 (1.010) AULARIO III.

GRUPOS DE TRABAJO

  • Group: AB1
  • Time: Turno de Mañana
  • Lecturer/s: Orts Gómez, Francisco José.
  • Period 
    • From 16-sep-2019 to 10-ene-2020
      Tuesday from 9:00 to  11:00 - LABORATORIO DE ELECTRÓNICA (2.010) CITE III INFORMATICA-MATEMAT.
    • From 14-ene-2020 to 14-ene-2020
      Tuesday from 9:00 to  11:00 - AULA 11 (2.130) AULARIO III.
  • Group: AB2
  • Time: Turno de Mañana
  • Lecturer/s: Orts Gómez, Francisco José.
  • Period 
    • From 16-sep-2019 to 18-ene-2020
      Friday from 9:00 to  11:00 - LABORATORIO DE ELECTRÓNICA (2.010) CITE III INFORMATICA-MATEMAT.
  • Group: AB3
  • Time: Turno de Mañana
  • Lecturer/s: Ortega López, Gloria. Martínez Ortigosa, Pilar.
  • Period 
    • From 16-sep-2019 to 18-ene-2020
      Wednesday from 9:00 to  11:00 - LABORATORIO DE ELECTRÓNICA (2.010) CITE III INFORMATICA-MATEMAT.

General information

  • Code:  40152207
  • Character: Obligatoria
  • Course: 2º
  • Period: 1st Semester
  • Credits (ECTS): 6
  • Implementation:
     2015-16

Groups

Updated by: Training, Syllabi and Teaching Organization Service

Date: 19 January 2020

Level Double-A conformance icon, W3C-WAI Web Content Accessibility Guidelines 1.0 valid CSS Valid XHTML Transitional 1.0

© Copyright UAL 2020

Logotipo de la Universidad de Almería
  • Mostrar
  • Logotipo de la Universidad de Almería
  • Ocultar
  • Logotipo de la Universidad de Almería Compártenos
  • Síguenos en
  • Siguenos en twitter Siguenos en youtube Siguenos en facebook