English Español Français Italiano 中文
  • Contact details
  • Web Map
Campus of International Excellence

Bachelor's Degree in Biotechnology >>

Subjects: Bioinformatics

Description

"· Biología computacional. · Bases de datos Biológicas y Médicas. · Análisis de secuencias y estructura de proteínas. · Evolución y filogenia molecular. · Predicción de genes. · Análisis computacional de genomas, transcriptomas y proteomas."

Teaching guides

  • Teaching guide course 2019-20: spanish (27Kb)
  • Teaching guide course 2018-19: spanish (26Kb)
  • Teaching guide course 2017-18: spanish (25Kb)

Data of the academic year 2019-20

Module: 04. Aspectos Transversales y Metodológicos

Matter: Bioinformática

Department: Biology and Geology

Area: Genetics

Groups of the academic year 2019-20

GRUPOS DOCENTES

  • Group: A
  • Time: Turno de Mañana
  • Lecturer/s: Yuste Lisbona, Fernando Juan. Cámara Artigas, Ana María.
  • Period: 
    • From 03-feb-2020 to 09-feb-2020
      Thursday from 11:00 to 12:00 - AULA 01 (0.010) AULARIO II.
    • From 10-feb-2020 to 16-feb-2020
      Thursday from 11:00 to 12:00 - AULA 01 (0.010) AULARIO II.
      Friday from 10:00 to 11:00 - AULA 01 (0.010) AULARIO II.
    • From 17-feb-2020 to 23-feb-2020
      Thursday from 11:00 to 12:00 - AULA 01 (0.010) AULARIO II.
      Friday from 10:00 to 11:00 - AULA 01 (0.010) AULARIO II.
    • From 24-feb-2020 to 01-mar-2020
      Thursday from 11:00 to 12:00 - AULA 01 (0.010) AULARIO II.
    • From 02-mar-2020 to 08-mar-2020
      Tuesday from 12:00 to 13:00 - AULA 01 (0.010) AULARIO II.
      Thursday from 11:00 to 12:00 - AULA 01 (0.010) AULARIO II.
    • From 09-mar-2020 to 15-mar-2020
      Thursday from 11:00 to 12:00 - AULA 01 (0.010) AULARIO II.
      Friday from 11:00 to 12:00 - AULA 17 (1.070) AULARIO IV.
    • From 16-mar-2020 to 22-mar-2020
      Thursday from 11:00 to 12:00 - AULA 01 (0.010) AULARIO II.
    • From 23-mar-2020 to 29-mar-2020
      Tuesday from 12:00 to 13:00 - AULA 01 (0.010) AULARIO II.
      Thursday from 11:00 to 12:00 - AULA 01 (0.010) AULARIO II.
    • From 30-mar-2020 to 05-abr-2020
      Thursday from 11:00 to 12:00 - AULA 01 (0.010) AULARIO II.
      Friday from 11:00 to 12:00 - AULA 17 (1.070) AULARIO IV.
    • From 13-abr-2020 to 19-abr-2020
      Thursday from 11:00 to 12:00 - AULA 01 (0.010) AULARIO II.
    • From 20-abr-2020 to 26-abr-2020
      Tuesday from 12:00 to 13:00 - AULA 01 (0.010) AULARIO II.
      Thursday from 11:00 to 12:00 - AULA 01 (0.010) AULARIO II.
    • From 27-abr-2020 to 03-may-2020
      Thursday from 11:00 to 12:00 - AULA 01 (0.010) AULARIO II.
    • From 04-may-2020 to 10-may-2020
      Tuesday from 12:00 to 13:00 - AULA 01 (0.010) AULARIO II.
      Thursday from 11:00 to 12:00 - AULA 01 (0.010) AULARIO II.
    • From 11-may-2020 to 17-may-2020
      Thursday from 11:00 to 12:00 - AULA 01 (0.010) AULARIO II.

GRUPOS REDUCIDOS

  • Group: A1
  • Time: Turno de Mañana
  • Lecturer/s: Cámara Artigas, Ana María. Yuste Lisbona, Fernando Juan.
  • Period 
    • From 02-mar-2020 to 08-mar-2020
      Monday from 16:00 to  18:00 - Aula no asignada
    • From 09-mar-2020 to 15-mar-2020
      Monday from 16:00 to  18:00 - Aula no asignada
    • From 16-mar-2020 to 22-mar-2020
      Monday from 16:00 to  18:00 - Aula no asignada
    • From 23-mar-2020 to 29-mar-2020
      Monday from 16:00 to  18:00 - Aula no asignada
    • From 30-mar-2020 to 05-abr-2020
      Monday from 16:00 to  18:00 - Aula no asignada
    • From 13-abr-2020 to 19-abr-2020
      Monday from 16:00 to  18:00 - Aula no asignada
    • From 20-abr-2020 to 26-abr-2020
      Monday from 16:00 to  18:00 - Aula no asignada
    • From 04-may-2020 to 10-may-2020
      Monday from 16:00 to  18:00 - Aula no asignada
  • Group: A2
  • Time: Turno de Mañana
  • Lecturer/s: Cámara Artigas, Ana María. Yuste Lisbona, Fernando Juan.
  • Period 
    • From 02-mar-2020 to 08-mar-2020
      Thursday from 16:00 to  18:00 - Aula no asignada
    • From 09-mar-2020 to 15-mar-2020
      Thursday from 16:00 to  18:00 - Aula no asignada
    • From 16-mar-2020 to 22-mar-2020
      Thursday from 16:00 to  18:00 - Aula no asignada
    • From 23-mar-2020 to 29-mar-2020
      Thursday from 16:00 to  18:00 - Aula no asignada
    • From 30-mar-2020 to 05-abr-2020
      Thursday from 16:00 to  18:00 - Aula no asignada
    • From 13-abr-2020 to 19-abr-2020
      Thursday from 16:00 to  18:00 - Aula no asignada
    • From 20-abr-2020 to 26-abr-2020
      Thursday from 16:00 to  18:00 - Aula no asignada
    • From 04-may-2020 to 10-may-2020
      Thursday from 16:00 to  18:00 - Aula no asignada
  • Group: A3
  • Time: Turno de Mañana
  • Lecturer/s: Cámara Artigas, Ana María. Bretones Amate, Sandra.
  • Period 
    • From 02-mar-2020 to 08-mar-2020
      Friday from 9:00 to  11:00 - Aula no asignada
    • From 09-mar-2020 to 15-mar-2020
      Friday from 9:00 to  11:00 - Aula no asignada
    • From 16-mar-2020 to 22-mar-2020
      Friday from 9:00 to  11:00 - Aula no asignada
    • From 23-mar-2020 to 29-mar-2020
      Friday from 9:00 to  11:00 - Aula no asignada
    • From 30-mar-2020 to 05-abr-2020
      Friday from 9:00 to  11:00 - Aula no asignada
    • From 13-abr-2020 to 19-abr-2020
      Friday from 9:00 to  11:00 - Aula no asignada
    • From 20-abr-2020 to 26-abr-2020
      Friday from 9:00 to  11:00 - Aula no asignada
    • From 04-may-2020 to 10-may-2020
      Friday from 9:00 to  11:00 - Aula no asignada
  • Group: A4
  • Time: Turno de Mañana
  • Lecturer/s: Cámara Artigas, Ana María. Bretones Amate, Sandra.
  • Period: 
    • From 02-mar-2020 to 08-mar-2020
      Wednesday from 13:00 to 15:00 - Aula no asignada
    • From 09-mar-2020 to 15-mar-2020
      Wednesday from 13:00 to 15:00 - Aula no asignada
    • From 16-mar-2020 to 22-mar-2020
      Wednesday from 13:00 to 15:00 - Aula no asignada
    • From 23-mar-2020 to 29-mar-2020
      Wednesday from 13:00 to 15:00 - Aula no asignada
    • From 30-mar-2020 to 05-abr-2020
      Wednesday from 13:00 to 15:00 - Aula no asignada
    • From 13-abr-2020 to 19-abr-2020
      Wednesday from 13:00 to 15:00 - Aula no asignada
    • From 20-abr-2020 to 26-abr-2020
      Wednesday from 13:00 to 15:00 - Aula no asignada
    • From 04-may-2020 to 10-may-2020
      Wednesday from 13:00 to 15:00 - Aula no asignada

General information

  • Code:  49153215
  • Character: Obligatoria
  • Course: 3º
  • Period: 2nd Semester
  • Credits (ECTS): 4,5
  • Implementation:
     2017-18

Groups

Updated by: Training, Syllabi and Teaching Organization Service

Date: 17 November 2019

Level Double-A conformance icon, W3C-WAI Web Content Accessibility Guidelines 1.0 valid CSS Valid XHTML Transitional 1.0

© Copyright UAL 2019

Logotipo de la Universidad de Almería
  • Mostrar
  • Logotipo de la Universidad de Almería
  • Ocultar
  • Logotipo de la Universidad de Almería Compártenos
  • Síguenos en
  • Siguenos en twitter Siguenos en youtube Siguenos en facebook